Investical Earnings & investing calendar Earnings & investing calendar
/
EExpand Energy Corporation logo
EXENASDAQ

Expand Energy Corporation

Expand Energy Corporation
Loading price data…
Loading price data…
Chart type
Interval
Moving averages
Up/down colors

Share screenshot

Recent & upcoming events

Oct 28
Earnings 9:00
Earnings call (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Oct 27
Earnings 16:30
Earnings announcement (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Aug 13
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend date
Add to Google Calendar
Jul 29
Filing Time TBD
Quarterly report (10-Q) filing due (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
Jul 28
Earnings 12:02
Q2 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Apr 28
Earnings Time TBD
Q1 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Feb 17
Earnings Time TBD
Full-year earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Nov 12
Est.
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend (predicted) $0.575
Add to Google Calendar
2027
Jan 26
Est.
Earnings 16:00 approx.
FY earnings (predicted)
Add to Google Calendar
Feb 22
Est.
Filing Time TBD
Annual report (10-K) filing due (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
Jun 4
Est.
Shareholder meeting Time TBD
Annual meeting (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
Past events
2026
Oct 27
Earnings 16:30
Earnings announcement (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Oct 28
Earnings 9:00
Earnings call (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar

KPI highlights

FY25
Revenue $12.12B YoY +186.3%
Operating income $2.47B margin 20.4%
Net income $1.82B YoY —
EPS $7.67 YoY —
P/E 6.6× Cheap Rough PER guide (a simplified band — fair value varies by industry and growth stage): <10 Cheap / 10–15 Slightly cheap / 15–22 Fair / 22–35 Slightly rich / ≥35 Rich
ROE 9.8% Equity ratio 66% Typical equity ratios vary a lot by industry. Banks, brokerages, and other financial companies tend to run lower ratios because leverage (using other people's capital) is core to their business model — a low ratio there isn't a sign of financial weakness.

Quarterly fundamentals

Income & cash flow Unit: $1M
Quarter FY24 Q4FY25 Q1FY25 Q2FY25 Q3FY25 Q4FY26 Q1
Revenue 1,9992,1963,6862,9673,3404,398
Operating income -349-2201,3147798981,601
Net income -399-2499685475531,159
Operating CF -399-2491,8851,5801,5511,818

Ownership over time

Share of total shares outstanding (disclosed major holdings + undisclosed)(2024–2026)

機関投資家 11.1%未開示 88.9%202420252026
機関投資家 11.1%未開示 88.9%24Q324Q425Q125Q325Q426Q1
機関投資家未開示・浮動株

「国内機関」は信託銀行の名義口座(年金・パッシブ・一部海外資本を含む)を集計し、実質保有者へは分解していません。分類は開示名称からの推定です。

Top shareholders — rank & share

BlackRock, Inc. 1%BlackRock, Inc.VANGUARD CAPITAL M 0.8%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCSTATE STREET CORP 0.7%STATE STREET CORPVANGUARD PORTFOLIO 0.6%VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLCCapital Research G 0.3%Capital Research Global InvestorsGEODE CAPITAL MANA 0.3%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCCapital World Inve 0.3%Capital World InvestorsOAKTREE CAPITAL MA 0.3%OAKTREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LPInvesco Ltd. 0.3%Invesco Ltd.VICTORY CAPITAL MA 0.2%VICTORY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC202420252026
BlackRock, Inc. 1%BlackRock, Inc.VANGUARD CAPITAL M 0.8%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCSTATE STREET CORP 0.7%STATE STREET CORPVANGUARD PORTFOLIO 0.6%VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLCCapital Research G 0.3%Capital Research Global InvestorsGEODE CAPITAL MANA 0.3%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCCapital World Inve 0.3%Capital World InvestorsOAKTREE CAPITAL MA 0.3%OAKTREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LPInvesco Ltd. 0.3%Invesco Ltd.VICTORY CAPITAL MA 0.2%VICTORY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC24Q324Q425Q125Q325Q426Q1

Top shareholders — actual figures (as of 2026)

Holder Shares held Ratio Source
その他機関投資家(13F 841社) 79,503,983 4.1% 13F
BlackRock, Inc. 18,637,479 1.0% 13F
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 15,547,494 0.8% 13F
STATE STREET CORP 14,494,558 0.7% 13F
VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC 11,357,437 0.6% 13F
Capital Research Global Investors 6,798,764 0.3% 13F
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC 6,622,393 0.3% 13F
Capital World Investors 6,211,571 0.3% 13F
OAKTREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP 5,237,477 0.3% 13F
Invesco Ltd. 4,918,926 0.3% 13F
VICTORY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC 4,760,749 0.2% 13F
Bank of New York Mellon Corp 4,498,905 0.2% 13F
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 3,854,203 0.2% 13F
MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO /MA/ 3,725,907 0.2% 13F
PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/ 3,719,035 0.2% 13F
MORGAN STANLEY 3,315,573 0.2% 13F
CIBC Bancorp USA Inc. 2,793,349 0.1% 13F
UBS AM, a distinct business unit of UBS ASSET MANAGEMENT AMERICAS LLC 2,770,654 0.1% 13F
Qube Research & Technologies Ltd 2,656,195 0.1% 13F
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP 2,466,772 0.1% 13F
DISCIPLINED GROWTH INVESTORS INC /MN 2,373,302 0.1% 13F
GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC 2,307,091 0.1% 13F
FMR LLC 2,038,987 0.1% 13F
Glendon Capital Management LP 2,019,894 0.1% 13F
NORTHERN TRUST CORP 1,958,866 0.1% 13F
VOYA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC 1,929,445 0.1% 13F

Source:SEC EDGAR(DEF 14A・13D/G・13F) Classification inferred from disclosed names

F-Score (Piotroski)

7/9 1 of 9 items lack data

Checks financial health against 9 criteria and shows how many are met as a fraction (more ✓ marks is healthier). Items with no data are shown as “—” — they're simply excluded from judgment, not counted against the score.

✓ Positive ROA ROA 6.4%
✓ Positive operating cash flow $4.58B
✓ ROA improved YoY -2.6% → 6.4%
✓ Operating CF exceeds net income (accrual quality) OCF $4.58B / net income $1.82B
✓ Equity ratio improved* Substitute for the original “decrease in long-term debt” 63.0% → 65.7%
✓ Current ratio improved 0.64× → 1.01×
✗ No dilution (shares outstanding did not increase) 232,699,939 → 240,398,260
— Gross margin improved No data
✓ Asset turnover improved 0.15× → 0.43×

This score is reference information based on our own financial metrics. It is NOT a credit rating issued by a credit rating agency under Article 66-27 of the Financial Instruments and Exchange Act, and is NOT investment advice or a recommendation. Make investment decisions at your own responsibility.

Fact checklist

FY25
Equity ratio 65.7%
Current ratio 1.0×
Years of positive operating CF 11 of last 12 yrs
Payout ratio 24%
Latest fiscal year result Profit (net income $1.82B)

Performance history

Last 10 years
$0.0B$3.0B$6.1B$9.1B$12.1B FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25

Income & assets

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue 7,87210,03910,0308,5325,2405,54911,7438,7214,23512,124
Operating income -4,411-138382-31.0-8,7039383,7803,142-8032,471
Ordinary income ——————————
Net income -4,390-505226-308-9,7349454,9362,419-7141,819
Total assets 13,02812,42512,73516,1936,58411,00915,46814,37627,89428,287
Equity -1,331-4962,0924,364-5,3415,6719,12410,72917,56518,578

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Indicators & cash flow

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
EPS $-6.45—$0.85$-0.25$-998.26$9.29$38.71$18.21$-4.55$7.67
ROE 329.8%101.8%10.8%-7.1%182.3%16.7%54.1%22.5%-4.1%9.8%
Operating CF -2044751,7301,6231,1641,8094,1252,3801,5654,575
Investing CF -660-918455-2,480-992-850-3,401473-1,904-2,759
Financing CF 921-434-2,186859101-171-1,446-1,892-419-1,515
FCF ———-64022.0—2,3025518.001,644

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Source: SEC EDGAR (10-K, etc.) (fetched 2026-07-03) *Some metrics supplemented from additional sources

Sector positioning

Relative standing within the sector

Data provided by Twelve Data