Investical Earnings & investing calendar Earnings & investing calendar
/
AAlexandria Real Estate Equities, Inc. logo
ARENYSE

Alexandria Real Estate Equities, Inc.

Alexandria Real Estate Equities, Inc.
Loading price data…
Loading price data…
Chart type
Interval
Moving averages
Up/down colors

Share screenshot

Recent & upcoming events

Oct 27
Earnings 16:00
Earnings announcement (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 14:00
Earnings call (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Oct 1
Earnings 8:00
Q3 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend (predicted) $0.72
Add to Google Calendar
Aug 4
Earnings 14:00
Q2 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 14:00
Earnings call (第2四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Jul 1
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend (predicted) $0.72
Add to Google Calendar
Apr 27
Earnings Time TBD
Q1 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Jan 25
Est.
Earnings 16:10 approx.
FY earnings (predicted)
Add to Google Calendar
May 14
Est.
Shareholder meeting Time TBD
Annual meeting (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
Past events
2026
Oct 27
Earnings 14:00
Earnings call (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 16:00
Earnings announcement (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar

KPI highlights

FY25
Revenue $2.95B YoY -3.4%
Operating income $555M margin 18.8%
Net income $-1.43B YoY -542.7%
EPS $-8.44 YoY -568.9%
P/E —
ROE -9.2% Equity ratio 45% Typical equity ratios vary a lot by industry. Banks, brokerages, and other financial companies tend to run lower ratios because leverage (using other people's capital) is core to their business model — a low ratio there isn't a sign of financial weakness.

Quarterly fundamentals

Income & cash flow Unit: $1M
Quarter FY24 Q4FY25 Q1FY25 Q2FY25 Q3FY25 Q4FY26 Q1
Revenue 763743737736729653
Operating income 16014413812714688.7
Net income -16.138.7-62.2-198-995398
Operating CF 128138290147-790553

Company news

Ownership over time

Share of total shares outstanding (disclosed major holdings + undisclosed)(2013–2026)

未開示 97.9%20132015201720192021202320252026
未開示 97.9%13Q114Q215Q316Q418Q119Q220Q321Q423Q124Q225Q426Q1
機関投資家その他未開示・浮動株

「国内機関」は信託銀行の名義口座(年金・パッシブ・一部海外資本を含む)を集計し、実質保有者へは分解していません。分類は開示名称からの推定です。

Top shareholders — rank & share

LASALLE INVESTMENT 0.9%LASALLE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT SECURITIES LLCBNP PARIBAS FINANC 0.5%BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETSRHUMBLINE ADVISERS 0.2%RHUMBLINE ADVISERSDavis Selected Adv 0.1%Davis Selected AdvisersRussell Investment 0.1%Russell Investments Group, Ltd.VAN ECK ASSOCIATES 0.1%VAN ECK ASSOCIATES CORP20132015201720192021202320252026
LASALLE INVESTMENT 0.9%LASALLE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT SECURITIES LLCBNP PARIBAS FINANC 0.5%BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETSRHUMBLINE ADVISERS 0.2%RHUMBLINE ADVISERSDavis Selected Adv 0.1%Davis Selected AdvisersRussell Investment 0.1%Russell Investments Group, Ltd.VAN ECK ASSOCIATES 0.1%VAN ECK ASSOCIATES CORP13Q114Q215Q316Q418Q119Q220Q321Q423Q124Q225Q426Q1

Top shareholders — actual figures (as of 2026)

Holder Shares held Ratio Source
LASALLE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT SECURITIES LLC 1,511,273 0.9% 13F
BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS 923,991 0.5% 13F
RHUMBLINE ADVISERS 321,209 0.2% 13F
Davis Selected Advisers 180,807 0.1% 13F
Russell Investments Group, Ltd. 155,122 0.1% 13F
VAN ECK ASSOCIATES CORP 102,984 0.1% 13F
HAHN CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 61,093 0.0% 13F
Ilmarinen Mutual Pension Insurance Co 47,000 0.0% 13F
KLP KAPITALFORVALTNING AS 34,200 0.0% 13F
Washington Trust Advisors, Inc. 32,383 0.0% 13F
AMALGAMATED BANK 29,153 0.0% 13F
Border to Coast Pensions Partnership Ltd 25,000 0.0% 13F
Pensionfund PDN 18,700 0.0% 13F
NISA INVESTMENT ADVISORS, LLC 16,795 0.0% 13F
Catalyst Funds Management Pty Ltd 15,875 0.0% 13F
Redwood Investment Management, LLC 14,615 0.0% 13F
PUBLIC EMPLOYEES RETIREMENT ASSOCIATION OF COLORADO 13,889 0.0% 13F
Jump Financial, LLC 13,010 0.0% 13F
Pacer Advisors, Inc. 12,921 0.0% 13F
Ninety One UK Ltd 10,839 0.0% 13F
その他機関投資家(13F 10社) 10,561 0.0% 13F
Pensionfund Sabic 8,750 0.0% 13F
DNB Asset Management AS 8,656 0.0% 13F
NEW MEXICO EDUCATIONAL RETIREMENT BOARD 7,200 0.0% 13F
MUFG SECURITIES AMERICAS INC. 4,316 0.0% 13F
Parallel Advisors, LLC 4,078 0.0% 13F

Source:SEC EDGAR(DEF 14A・13D/G・13F) Classification inferred from disclosed names

F-Score (Piotroski)

4/9 2 of 9 items lack data

Checks financial health against 9 criteria and shows how many are met as a fraction (more ✓ marks is healthier). Items with no data are shown as “—” — they're simply excluded from judgment, not counted against the score.

✗ Positive ROA ROA -4.2%
✓ Positive operating cash flow $1.41B
✗ ROA improved YoY 0.9% → -4.2%
✓ Operating CF exceeds net income (accrual quality) OCF $1.41B / net income $-1.43B
✗ Equity ratio improved* Substitute for the original “decrease in long-term debt” 47.7% → 45.4%
— Current ratio improved No data
✓ No dilution (shares outstanding did not increase) 172,203,443 → 170,537,867
— Gross margin improved No data
✓ Asset turnover improved 0.08× → 0.09×

This score is reference information based on our own financial metrics. It is NOT a credit rating issued by a credit rating agency under Article 66-27 of the Financial Instruments and Exchange Act, and is NOT investment advice or a recommendation. Make investment decisions at your own responsibility.

Fact checklist

FY25
Equity ratio 45.4%
Current ratio —
Years of positive operating CF 12 of last 12 yrs
Payout ratio 689%
Latest fiscal year result Loss (net loss $1.43B)

Performance history

Last 10 years
$0.0B$0.8B$1.5B$2.3B$3.0B FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25

Income & assets

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue ————1,8862,1142,5892,8863,0502,945
Operating income ————524518626734770555
Ordinary income ——————————
Net income -65.9169379363771571522104323-1,430
Total assets 10,35512,10414,46518,39122,82830,21935,52336,77137,52734,082
Equity 4,8965,9507,3428,86611,72616,19018,97218,47117,88915,470

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Indicators & cash flow

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
EPS $-1.99$1.59$3.53$3.13$6.03$3.83$3.18$0.54$1.80$-8.44
ROE -1.3%2.8%5.2%4.1%6.6%3.5%2.7%0.6%1.8%-9.2%
Operating CF 3934515706848831,0101,2941,6311,5051,414
Investing CF -1,498-1,737-2,162-3,641-3,278-7,107-5,080-2,501-1,511362
Financing CF 1,0941,4201,5882,9272,7505,9164,230674-93.3-1,784
FCF ————8831,0101,2941,6311,5051,414

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Source: SEC EDGAR (10-K, etc.) (fetched 2026-07-05) *Some metrics supplemented from additional sources

Sector positioning

Relative standing within the sector

Data provided by Twelve Data