Investical Earnings & investing calendar Earnings & investing calendar
/
CCBRE Group Inc. logo
CBRENYSE

CBRE Group Inc.

CBRE Group Inc.
Loading price data…
Loading price data…
Chart type
Interval
Moving averages
Up/down colors

Share screenshot

Recent & upcoming events

Oct 22
Earnings 8:30
Earnings call (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 7:00
Earnings announcement (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Jul 29
Earnings 8:30
Earnings call (第2四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 6:55
Q2 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Jul 24
Filing Time TBD
Quarterly report (10-Q) filing due (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
Apr 23
Earnings Time TBD
Q1 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Feb 12
Earnings Time TBD
Full-year earnings
Add to Google Calendar
2025
Oct 23
Earnings Time TBD
Q3 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Jan 14
Est.
Earnings 7:00 approx.
FY earnings (predicted)
Add to Google Calendar
Feb 15
Est.
Filing Time TBD
Annual report (10-K) filing due (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
May 24
Est.
Shareholder meeting Time TBD
Annual meeting (est.)
Add to Google Calendar

KPI highlights

FY25
Revenue $40.55B YoY +13.4%
Operating income $1.75B margin 4.3%
Net income $1.16B YoY +19.5%
EPS $3.88 YoY +22.8%
P/E 30.5× Slightly rich Rough PER guide (a simplified band — fair value varies by industry and growth stage): <10 Cheap / 10–15 Slightly cheap / 15–22 Fair / 22–35 Slightly rich / ≥35 Rich
ROE 13.0% Equity ratio 29% Typical equity ratios vary a lot by industry. Banks, brokerages, and other financial companies tend to run lower ratios because leverage (using other people's capital) is core to their business model — a low ratio there isn't a sign of financial weakness.

Quarterly fundamentals

Income & cash flow Unit: $1M
Quarter FY25 Q1FY25 Q2FY25 Q3FY25 Q4FY26 Q1FY26 Q2
Revenue 8,8759,71710,25811,62910,52711,226
Operating income 276374481218511365
Net income 163215363450318204
Operating CF -54641.018.01,670-825—

Company news

Ownership over time

Share of total shares outstanding (disclosed major holdings + undisclosed)(2013–2026)

機関投資家 75.8%未開示 24.2%20132015201720192021202320252026
機関投資家 75.8%未開示 24.2%13Q114Q215Q316Q418Q119Q220Q321Q423Q124Q225Q426Q1
機関投資家アクティビストその他未開示・浮動株

「国内機関」は信託銀行の名義口座(年金・パッシブ・一部海外資本を含む)を集計し、実質保有者へは分解していません。分類は開示名称からの推定です。

Top shareholders — rank & share

BlackRock, Inc. 8.2%BlackRock, Inc.VANGUARD PORTFOLIO 7.6%VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLCVANGUARD CAPITAL M 5.6%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCSTATE STREET CORP 4.1%STATE STREET CORPPRINCIPAL FINANCIA 2.9%PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUP INCHARRIS ASSOCIATES 1.9%HARRIS ASSOCIATES L PMORGAN STANLEY 1.9%MORGAN STANLEYInvesco Ltd. 1.6%Invesco Ltd.FMR LLC 1.4%FMR LLCMILLENNIUM MANAGEM 1.3%MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC20132015201720192021202320252026
BlackRock, Inc. 8.2%BlackRock, Inc.VANGUARD PORTFOLIO 7.6%VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLCVANGUARD CAPITAL M 5.6%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCSTATE STREET CORP 4.1%STATE STREET CORPPRINCIPAL FINANCIA 2.9%PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUP INCHARRIS ASSOCIATES 1.9%HARRIS ASSOCIATES L PMORGAN STANLEY 1.9%MORGAN STANLEYInvesco Ltd. 1.6%Invesco Ltd.FMR LLC 1.4%FMR LLCMILLENNIUM MANAGEM 1.3%MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC13Q114Q215Q316Q418Q119Q220Q321Q423Q124Q225Q426Q1

Top shareholders — actual figures (as of 2026)

Holder Shares held Ratio Source
その他機関投資家(13F 881社) 88,664,652 26.1% 13F
BlackRock, Inc. 27,756,474 8.2% 13F
VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC 25,807,550 7.6% 13F
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 19,051,019 5.6% 13F
STATE STREET CORP 14,016,479 4.1% 13F
PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUP INC 9,870,413 2.9% 13F
HARRIS ASSOCIATES L P 6,422,190 1.9% 13F
MORGAN STANLEY 6,294,047 1.9% 13F
Invesco Ltd. 5,305,158 1.6% 13F
FMR LLC 4,637,856 1.4% 13F
MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC 4,294,149 1.3% 13F
Artisan Partners Limited Partnership 3,957,996 1.2% 13F
Cantillon Capital Management LLC 3,931,976 1.2% 13F
MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO /MA/ 3,651,396 1.1% 13F
NORTHERN TRUST CORP 3,441,635 1.0% 13F
BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ 3,378,409 1.0% 13F
EARNEST PARTNERS LLC 2,921,553 0.9% 13F
GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC 2,920,094 0.9% 13F
PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/ 2,918,875 0.9% 13F
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP 2,896,802 0.9% 13F
Robeco Institutional Asset Management B.V. 2,685,963 0.8% 13F
UBS AM, a distinct business unit of UBS ASSET MANAGEMENT AMERICAS LLC 2,684,968 0.8% 13F
FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC 2,594,395 0.8% 13F
Swedbank AB 2,571,280 0.8% 13F
BAILLIE GIFFORD & CO 2,488,034 0.7% 13F
SEI INVESTMENTS CO 2,181,413 0.6% 13F

Source:SEC EDGAR(DEF 14A・13D/G・13F) Classification inferred from disclosed names

F-Score (Piotroski)

5/9 1 of 9 items lack data

Checks financial health against 9 criteria and shows how many are met as a fraction (more ✓ marks is healthier). Items with no data are shown as “—” — they're simply excluded from judgment, not counted against the score.

✓ Positive ROA ROA 3.7%
✓ Positive operating cash flow $1.56B
✗ ROA improved YoY 4.0% → 3.7%
✓ Operating CF exceeds net income (accrual quality) OCF $1.56B / net income $1.16B
✗ Equity ratio improved* Substitute for the original “decrease in long-term debt” 34.5% → 28.8%
✓ Current ratio improved 1.07× → 1.09×
✓ No dilution (shares outstanding did not increase) 302,052,229 → 295,731,478
— Gross margin improved No data
✗ Asset turnover improved 1.47× → 1.31×

This score is reference information based on our own financial metrics. It is NOT a credit rating issued by a credit rating agency under Article 66-27 of the Financial Instruments and Exchange Act, and is NOT investment advice or a recommendation. Make investment decisions at your own responsibility.

Fact checklist

FY25
Equity ratio 28.8%
Current ratio 1.1×
Years of positive operating CF 12 of last 12 yrs
Payout ratio 0%
Latest fiscal year result Profit (net income $1.16B)

Performance history

Last 10 years
$0.0B$10.1B$20.3B$30.4B$40.5B FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25

Income & assets

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue 17,36918,62921,34023,89423,82627,74630,82831,94935,76740,550
Operating income 8171,0791,0881,2609701,6371,5121,1171,4131,753
Ordinary income ——————————
Net income 5736971,0631,2827521,8371,4079869681,157
Total assets 10,78011,71813,45716,19718,03922,07320,51322,54824,38330,877
Equity 3,0144,1144,9396,2337,0788,5287,8538,2678,4118,878

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Indicators & cash flow

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
EPS $1.71$2.05$3.13$3.82$2.24$5.48$4.36$3.20$3.16$3.88
ROE 19.0%16.9%21.5%20.6%10.6%21.5%17.9%11.9%11.5%13.0%
Operating CF 6178941,1311,2231,8312,3641,6294801,7081,559
Investing CF -151-303-561-721-744-1,281-832-681-1,514-1,627
Financing CF -221-628-507-272-223-490-1,766154-221796
FCF ————1,5642,1541,3691751,4011,193

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Source: SEC EDGAR (10-K, etc.) (fetched 2026-09-20) *Some metrics supplemented from additional sources

Key financial metrics

3-year revenue growth ✓

Sector positioning

Relative standing within the sector

Data provided by Twelve Data