Investical Earnings & investing calendar Earnings & investing calendar
/
HHealthpeak Properties, Inc. logo
DOCNYSE

Healthpeak Properties, Inc.

Healthpeak Properties, Inc.
Loading price data…
Loading price data…
Chart type
Interval
Moving averages
Up/down colors

Share screenshot

Recent & upcoming events

Aug 5
Earnings 10:00
Earnings call (第2四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Aug 4
Earnings 16:30
Q2 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Jul 27
Filing Time TBD
Quarterly report (10-Q) filing due (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
May 5
Earnings Time TBD
Q1 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Feb 2
Earnings Time TBD
Full-year earnings
Add to Google Calendar
2025
Oct 23
Earnings Time TBD
Q3 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Jul 24
Earnings Time TBD
Q2 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Apr 24
Earnings Time TBD
Q1 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Nov 2
Earnings 16:30
Earnings announcement (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Nov 3
Earnings 10:00
Earnings call (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
2027
Feb 4
Est.
Filing Time TBD
Annual report (10-K) filing due (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 16:15 approx.
FY earnings (predicted)
Add to Google Calendar
May 4
Est.
Shareholder meeting Time TBD
Annual meeting (est.)
Add to Google Calendar

KPI highlights

FY25
Revenue $2.82B YoY +4.5%
Operating income $544M margin 19.3%
Net income $71M YoY -70.7%
EPS $0.10 YoY -72.2%
P/E 64.1× Rich Rough PER guide (a simplified band — fair value varies by industry and growth stage): <10 Cheap / 10–15 Slightly cheap / 15–22 Fair / 22–35 Slightly rich / ≥35 Rich
ROE 1.0% Equity ratio 37% Typical equity ratios vary a lot by industry. Banks, brokerages, and other financial companies tend to run lower ratios because leverage (using other people's capital) is core to their business model — a low ratio there isn't a sign of financial weakness.

Quarterly fundamentals

Income & cash flow Unit: $1M
Quarter FY24 Q4FY25 Q1FY25 Q2FY25 Q3FY25 Q4FY26 Q1
Revenue 698703694706719753
Operating income 123135131132146115
Net income 10.750.139.0-110122200
Operating CF 26229730390.5206456

Ownership over time

Share of total shares outstanding (disclosed major holdings + undisclosed)(2019–2026)

機関投資家 90.7%未開示 9.3%20192020202120222023202420252026
機関投資家 90.7%未開示 9.3%19Q320Q221Q121Q422Q323Q224Q124Q425Q426Q1
機関投資家未開示・浮動株

「国内機関」は信託銀行の名義口座(年金・パッシブ・一部海外資本を含む)を集計し、実質保有者へは分解していません。分類は開示名称からの推定です。

Top shareholders — rank & share

BlackRock, Inc. 10.5%BlackRock, Inc.VANGUARD PORTFOLIO 8.3%VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLCSTATE STREET CORP 6.9%STATE STREET CORPVANGUARD CAPITAL M 6.5%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCFULLER & THALER AS 4.2%FULLER & THALER ASSET MANAGEMENT, INC.GEODE CAPITAL MANA 3.5%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCInvesco Ltd. 3.5%Invesco Ltd.PRINCIPAL FINANCIA 2.7%PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUP INCBank of New York M 2.2%Bank of New York Mellon CorpMORGAN STANLEY 1.8%MORGAN STANLEY20192020202120222023202420252026
BlackRock, Inc. 10.5%BlackRock, Inc.VANGUARD PORTFOLIO 8.3%VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLCSTATE STREET CORP 6.9%STATE STREET CORPVANGUARD CAPITAL M 6.5%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCFULLER & THALER AS 4.2%FULLER & THALER ASSET MANAGEMENT, INC.GEODE CAPITAL MANA 3.5%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCInvesco Ltd. 3.5%Invesco Ltd.PRINCIPAL FINANCIA 2.7%PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUP INCBank of New York M 2.2%Bank of New York Mellon CorpMORGAN STANLEY 1.8%MORGAN STANLEY19Q320Q221Q121Q422Q323Q224Q124Q425Q426Q1

Top shareholders — actual figures (as of 2026)

Holder Shares held Ratio Source
その他機関投資家(13F 674社) 166,627,364 23.8% 13F
BlackRock, Inc. 73,360,519 10.5% 13F
VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC 58,125,899 8.3% 13F
STATE STREET CORP 48,500,600 6.9% 13F
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 45,218,927 6.5% 13F
FULLER & THALER ASSET MANAGEMENT, INC. 29,201,584 4.2% 13F
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC 24,400,886 3.5% 13F
Invesco Ltd. 24,167,474 3.5% 13F
PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUP INC 18,765,643 2.7% 13F
Bank of New York Mellon Corp 15,456,420 2.2% 13F
MORGAN STANLEY 12,309,359 1.8% 13F
BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ 11,887,795 1.7% 13F
CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC 11,461,160 1.6% 13F
Cullen Capital Management, LLC 10,991,301 1.6% 13F
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP 10,583,736 1.5% 13F
FMR LLC 9,261,007 1.3% 13F
NORTHERN TRUST CORP 8,571,748 1.2% 13F
EQUITY INVESTMENT CORP 7,665,233 1.1% 13F
GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC 7,244,761 1.0% 13F
DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ 6,983,550 1.0% 13F
Legal & General Group Plc 6,626,241 0.9% 13F
AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC 5,775,086 0.8% 13F
Alyeska Investment Group, L.P. 5,616,667 0.8% 13F
LPL Financial LLC 5,398,936 0.8% 13F
PGGM Investments 5,382,570 0.8% 13F
FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC 4,510,533 0.6% 13F

Source:SEC EDGAR(DEF 14A・13D/G・13F) Classification inferred from disclosed names

F-Score (Piotroski)

5/9 2 of 9 items lack data

Checks financial health against 9 criteria and shows how many are met as a fraction (more ✓ marks is healthier). Items with no data are shown as “—” — they're simply excluded from judgment, not counted against the score.

✓ Positive ROA ROA 0.4%
✓ Positive operating cash flow $1.25B
✗ ROA improved YoY 1.2% → 0.4%
✓ Operating CF exceeds net income (accrual quality) OCF $1.25B / net income $71M
✗ Equity ratio improved* Substitute for the original “decrease in long-term debt” 42.1% → 36.9%
— Current ratio improved No data
✓ No dilution (shares outstanding did not increase) 699,485,139 → 695,036,731
— Gross margin improved No data
✓ Asset turnover improved 0.14× → 0.14×

This score is reference information based on our own financial metrics. It is NOT a credit rating issued by a credit rating agency under Article 66-27 of the Financial Instruments and Exchange Act, and is NOT investment advice or a recommendation. Make investment decisions at your own responsibility.

Fact checklist

FY25
Equity ratio 36.9%
Current ratio —
Years of positive operating CF 12 of last 12 yrs
Payout ratio 381%
Latest fiscal year result Profit (net income $71M)

Performance history

Last 10 years
$0.0B$0.7B$1.4B$2.1B$2.8B FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25

Income & assets

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue 2,1291,8481,1911,2401,6451,8962,0612,1812,7002,823
Operating income ————215340357434471544
Ordinary income ——————————
Net income 6284141,06145.541450650030624371.3
Total assets 15,75914,08812,71914,03315,92015,25815,77115,69919,93820,336
Equity 5,5485,3015,9446,0856,7346,5156,6556,3508,4017,500

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Indicators & cash flow

*Split-adjustedUnit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
EPS $1.34$0.88$2.25$0.09$0.77$0.93$0.92$0.56$0.36$0.10
ROE 11.3%7.8%17.9%0.7%6.1%7.8%7.5%4.8%2.9%1.0%
Operating CF 1,2148478498467587959009561,0701,252
Investing CF -4291,2461,829-1,449-1,008531-876-577-114-1,035
Financing CF -1,054-2,148-2,621647246-1,289-117-337-941136
FCF ————7587959009561,0701,252

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Source: SEC EDGAR (10-K, etc.) (fetched 2026-07-03) *Some metrics supplemented from additional sources

Key financial metrics

3-year revenue growth ✓

Sector positioning

Relative standing within the sector

Data provided by Twelve Data