Investical Earnings & investing calendar Earnings & investing calendar
/
HHost Hotels & Resorts Inc. logo
HSTNASDAQ

Host Hotels & Resorts Inc.

Host Hotels & Resorts Inc.
Loading price data…
Loading price data…
Chart type
Interval
Moving averages
Up/down colors

Share screenshot

Recent & upcoming events

Oct 1
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend (predicted) $0.2
Add to Google Calendar
Aug 6
Earnings 10:00
Earnings call (第2四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Aug 5
Earnings 16:30
Q2 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Aug 3
Filing Time TBD
Quarterly report (10-Q) filing due (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
Jul 1
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend (predicted) $0.2
Add to Google Calendar
May 6
Earnings Time TBD
Q1 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Feb 18
Earnings Time TBD
Full-year earnings
Add to Google Calendar
2025
Nov 5
Earnings Time TBD
Q3 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Nov 4
Earnings 16:30
Earnings announcement (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Nov 5
Earnings 10:00
Earnings call (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
2027
Feb 3
Est.
Earnings 16:35 approx.
FY earnings (predicted)
Add to Google Calendar
Feb 25
Est.
Filing Time TBD
Annual report (10-K) filing due (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
May 24
Est.
Shareholder meeting Time TBD
Annual meeting (est.)
Add to Google Calendar

KPI highlights

FY25
Revenue $6.11B YoY +7.6%
Operating income $855M margin 14.0%
Net income $765M YoY +9.8%
EPS $1.11 YoY +12.1%
P/E 16.6× Fair Rough PER guide (a simplified band — fair value varies by industry and growth stage): <10 Cheap / 10–15 Slightly cheap / 15–22 Fair / 22–35 Slightly rich / ≥35 Rich
ROE 11.7% Equity ratio 50% Typical equity ratios vary a lot by industry. Banks, brokerages, and other financial companies tend to run lower ratios because leverage (using other people's capital) is core to their business model — a low ratio there isn't a sign of financial weakness.

Quarterly fundamentals

Income & cash flow Unit: $1M
Quarter FY24 Q4FY25 Q1FY25 Q2FY25 Q3FY25 Q4FY26 Q1
Revenue 1,4281,5941,5861,3311,6031,645
Operating income 16927526896.0192312
Net income 109251225163137501
Operating CF 296312442216362344

Ownership over time

Share of total shares outstanding (disclosed major holdings + undisclosed)(2013–2026)

機関投資家 85.6%未開示 13.5%20132015201720192021202320252026
機関投資家 85.6%未開示 13.5%13Q114Q215Q316Q418Q119Q220Q321Q423Q124Q225Q426Q1
機関投資家その他未開示・浮動株

「国内機関」は信託銀行の名義口座(年金・パッシブ・一部海外資本を含む)を集計し、実質保有者へは分解していません。分類は開示名称からの推定です。

Top shareholders — rank & share

BlackRock, Inc. 10.3%BlackRock, Inc.VANGUARD PORTFOLIO 7.9%VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLCCOHEN & STEERS, IN 7.3%COHEN & STEERS, INC.VANGUARD CAPITAL M 5.7%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCSTATE STREET CORP 5.6%STATE STREET CORPGEODE CAPITAL MANA 2.5%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCInvesco Ltd. 2.3%Invesco Ltd.SG Americas Securi 1.8%SG Americas Securities, LLCBANK OF AMERICA CO 1.7%BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/20132015201720192021202320252026
BlackRock, Inc. 10.3%BlackRock, Inc.VANGUARD PORTFOLIO 7.9%VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLCCOHEN & STEERS, IN 7.3%COHEN & STEERS, INC.VANGUARD CAPITAL M 5.7%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCSTATE STREET CORP 5.6%STATE STREET CORPGEODE CAPITAL MANA 2.5%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCInvesco Ltd. 2.3%Invesco Ltd.SG Americas Securi 1.8%SG Americas Securities, LLCBANK OF AMERICA CO 1.7%BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/13Q114Q215Q316Q418Q119Q220Q321Q423Q124Q225Q426Q1

Top shareholders — actual figures (as of 2026)

Holder Shares held Ratio Source
その他機関投資家(13F 612社) 171,788,045 22.7% 13F
BlackRock, Inc. 77,533,617 10.3% 13F
VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC 59,903,002 7.9% 13F
COHEN & STEERS, INC. 55,124,367 7.3% 13F
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 43,152,140 5.7% 13F
STATE STREET CORP 42,444,994 5.6% 13F
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC 19,169,853 2.5% 13F
Invesco Ltd. 17,175,430 2.3% 13F
SG Americas Securities, LLC 13,755,486 1.8% 13F
BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ 12,998,802 1.7% 13F
ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP 11,503,560 1.5% 13F
Allianz Asset Management GmbH 11,206,538 1.5% 13F
CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC 10,889,603 1.4% 13F
DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ 10,716,292 1.4% 13F
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP 10,492,832 1.4% 13F
LSV ASSET MANAGEMENT 10,331,152 1.4% 13F
MORGAN STANLEY 10,178,402 1.3% 13F
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 9,771,683 1.3% 13F
NORTHERN TRUST CORP 9,001,218 1.2% 13F
GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC 7,740,265 1.0% 13F
Daiwa Securities Group Inc. 7,434,999 1.0% 13F
Caisse de depot et placement du Quebec 6,852,813 0.9% 13F
CENTERSQUARE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC 6,819,551 0.9% 13F
HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND 6,096,636 0.8% 13F
Bank of New York Mellon Corp 5,930,065 0.8% 13F
Russell Investments Group, Ltd. 5,622,577 0.7% 13F

Source:SEC EDGAR(DEF 14A・13D/G・13F) Classification inferred from disclosed names

F-Score (Piotroski)

6/9 2 of 9 items lack data

Checks financial health against 9 criteria and shows how many are met as a fraction (more ✓ marks is healthier). Items with no data are shown as “—” — they're simply excluded from judgment, not counted against the score.

✓ Positive ROA ROA 5.9%
✓ Positive operating cash flow $1.51B
✓ ROA improved YoY 5.3% → 5.9%
✓ Operating CF exceeds net income (accrual quality) OCF $1.51B / net income $765M
✗ Equity ratio improved* Substitute for the original “decrease in long-term debt” 50.7% → 50.3%
— Current ratio improved No data
✓ No dilution (shares outstanding did not increase) 699,100,000 → 687,800,000
— Gross margin improved No data
✓ Asset turnover improved 0.44× → 0.47×

This score is reference information based on our own financial metrics. It is NOT a credit rating issued by a credit rating agency under Article 66-27 of the Financial Instruments and Exchange Act, and is NOT investment advice or a recommendation. Make investment decisions at your own responsibility.

Fact checklist

FY25
Equity ratio 50.3%
Current ratio —
Years of positive operating CF 11 of last 12 yrs
Payout ratio 54%
Latest fiscal year result Profit (net income $765M)

Performance history

Last 10 years
$0.0B$1.5B$3.1B$4.6B$6.1B FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25

Income & assets

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue 5,4305,3875,5245,4691,6202,8904,9075,3115,6846,114
Operating income 684676530799-953-250775827875855
Ordinary income ——————————
Net income 7625641,087920-732-11.0633740697765
Total assets 11,40811,69312,09012,30512,89012,35212,26912,24313,04813,049
Equity 6,9946,9737,4947,3196,3216,4416,7106,6336,6096,558

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Indicators & cash flow

*Split-adjustedUnit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
EPS $1.03$0.76$1.47$1.26$-1.04$-0.02$0.89$1.04$0.99$1.11
ROE 10.9%8.1%14.5%12.6%-11.6%-0.2%9.4%11.2%10.5%11.7%
Operating CF 1,3021,2301,3001,250-3072921,4161,4411,4981,510
Investing CF -99.0-26710058.0-195-1,158-618-183-2,040-507
Financing CF -1,037-402-748-1,3151,231-657-874-771-13.0-868
FCF ————-806-135912795950866

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Source: SEC EDGAR (10-K, etc.) (fetched 2026-07-03) *Some metrics supplemented from additional sources

Key financial metrics

3-year revenue growth ✓

Sector positioning

Relative standing within the sector

Data provided by Twelve Data