Investical Earnings & investing calendar Earnings & investing calendar
/
RRegency Centers Corporation logo
REGNASDAQ

Regency Centers Corporation

Regency Centers Corporation
Loading price data…
Loading price data…
Chart type
Interval
Moving averages
Up/down colors

Share screenshot

Recent & upcoming events

Sep 11
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend (predicted) $0.755
Add to Google Calendar
Aug 3
Filing Time TBD
Quarterly report (10-Q) filing due (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
Jul 30
Earnings 11:00
Earnings call (第2四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Jul 29
Earnings 16:30
Q2 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Apr 29
Earnings Time TBD
Q1 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Feb 5
Earnings Time TBD
Full-year earnings
Add to Google Calendar
2025
Oct 28
Earnings Time TBD
Q3 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Jul 29
Earnings Time TBD
Q2 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Nov 5
Earnings 16:30
Earnings announcement (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Nov 6
Earnings 11:00
Earnings call (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Dec 11
Est.
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend (predicted) $0.755
Add to Google Calendar
2027
Jan 26
Est.
Earnings 16:30 approx.
FY earnings (predicted)
Add to Google Calendar
Feb 15
Est.
Filing Time TBD
Annual report (10-K) filing due (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
May 7
Est.
Shareholder meeting Time TBD
Annual meeting (est.)
Add to Google Calendar

KPI highlights

FY25
Revenue $1.55B YoY +6.9%
Operating income $1.12B margin 72.3%
Net income $527M YoY +31.7%
EPS $2.81 EPS is sourced from a different data provider than net income (for reference)
P/E 27.7× Slightly rich Rough PER guide (a simplified band — fair value varies by industry and growth stage): <10 Cheap / 10–15 Slightly cheap / 15–22 Fair / 22–35 Slightly rich / ≥35 Rich
ROE 7.6% Equity ratio 53% Typical equity ratios vary a lot by industry. Banks, brokerages, and other financial companies tend to run lower ratios because leverage (using other people's capital) is core to their business model — a low ratio there isn't a sign of financial weakness.

Quarterly fundamentals

Income & cash flow Unit: $1M
Quarter FY24 Q4FY25 Q1FY25 Q2FY25 Q3FY25 Q4FY26 Q1
Revenue 373381381388404412
Operating income 136146146143148155
Net income 88.7112108113208133
Operating CF 171159238224296166

Ownership over time

Share of total shares outstanding (disclosed major holdings + undisclosed)(2013–2026)

機関投資家 6.7%未開示 93.3%20132015201720192021202320252026
機関投資家 6.7%未開示 93.3%13Q114Q215Q316Q418Q119Q220Q321Q423Q124Q225Q426Q1
機関投資家その他未開示・浮動株

「国内機関」は信託銀行の名義口座(年金・パッシブ・一部海外資本を含む)を集計し、実質保有者へは分解していません。分類は開示名称からの推定です。

Top shareholders — rank & share

GEODE CAPITAL MANA 2.7%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCBank of New York M 0.7%Bank of New York Mellon CorpCBRE INVESTMENT MA 0.7%CBRE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LISTED REAL ASSETS LLCRussell Investment 0.4%Russell Investments Group, Ltd.Sumitomo Mitsui Tr 0.3%Sumitomo Mitsui Trust Group, Inc.BNP PARIBAS FINANC 0.2%BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETSCENTERSQUARE INVES 0.2%CENTERSQUARE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLCCALIFORNIA STATE T 0.2%CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM20132015201720192021202320252026
GEODE CAPITAL MANA 2.7%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCBank of New York M 0.7%Bank of New York Mellon CorpCBRE INVESTMENT MA 0.7%CBRE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LISTED REAL ASSETS LLCRussell Investment 0.4%Russell Investments Group, Ltd.Sumitomo Mitsui Tr 0.3%Sumitomo Mitsui Trust Group, Inc.BNP PARIBAS FINANC 0.2%BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETSCENTERSQUARE INVES 0.2%CENTERSQUARE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLCCALIFORNIA STATE T 0.2%CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM13Q114Q215Q316Q418Q119Q220Q321Q423Q124Q225Q426Q1

Top shareholders — actual figures (as of 2026)

Holder Shares held Ratio Source
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC 5,033,620 2.7% 13F
Bank of New York Mellon Corp 1,322,866 0.7% 13F
CBRE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LISTED REAL ASSETS LLC 1,265,357 0.7% 13F
Russell Investments Group, Ltd. 659,052 0.4% 13F
その他機関投資家(13F 57社) 512,081 0.3% 13F
Sumitomo Mitsui Trust Group, Inc. 484,691 0.3% 13F
BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS 386,491 0.2% 13F
CENTERSQUARE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC 351,270 0.2% 13F
CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM 325,868 0.2% 13F
PUBLIC EMPLOYEES RETIREMENT SYSTEM OF OHIO 265,071 0.1% 13F
DANSKE BANK A/S 227,912 0.1% 13F
RBO & CO LLC 217,792 0.1% 13F
STRS OHIO 152,321 0.1% 13F
Uniplan Investment Counsel, Inc. 149,781 0.1% 13F
NEW YORK STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM 149,445 0.1% 13F
Davis Selected Advisers 138,630 0.1% 13F
NEW YORK STATE COMMON RETIREMENT FUND 132,193 0.1% 13F
VAN ECK ASSOCIATES CORP 109,846 0.1% 13F
Quantbot Technologies LP 80,685 0.0% 13F
AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC 78,751 0.0% 13F
Police & Firemen's Retirement System of New Jersey 77,173 0.0% 13F
FIRST AMERICAN TRUST, FSB 70,422 0.0% 13F
Mitsubishi UFJ Trust & Banking Corp 68,253 0.0% 13F
DEAN INVESTMENT ASSOCIATES, LLC 62,238 0.0% 13F
KLP KAPITALFORVALTNING AS 61,300 0.0% 13F
GAMCO INVESTORS, INC. ET AL 42,046 0.0% 13F

Source:SEC EDGAR(DEF 14A・13D/G・13F) Classification inferred from disclosed names

F-Score (Piotroski)

5/9 2 of 9 items lack data

Checks financial health against 9 criteria and shows how many are met as a fraction (more ✓ marks is healthier). Items with no data are shown as “—” — they're simply excluded from judgment, not counted against the score.

✓ Positive ROA ROA 4.1%
✓ Positive operating cash flow $828M
✓ ROA improved YoY 3.2% → 4.1%
✓ Operating CF exceeds net income (accrual quality) OCF $828M / net income $527M
✗ Equity ratio improved* Substitute for the original “decrease in long-term debt” 54.3% → 53.1%
— Current ratio improved No data
✗ No dilution (shares outstanding did not increase) 181,361,454 → 182,902,234
— Gross margin improved No data
✓ Asset turnover improved 0.12× → 0.12×

This score is reference information based on our own financial metrics. It is NOT a credit rating issued by a credit rating agency under Article 66-27 of the Financial Instruments and Exchange Act, and is NOT investment advice or a recommendation. Make investment decisions at your own responsibility.

Fact checklist

FY25
Equity ratio 53.1%
Current ratio —
Years of positive operating CF 9 of last 9 yrs
Payout ratio 100%
Latest fiscal year result Profit (net income $527M)

Performance history

Last 10 years
$0.0B$0.4B$0.8B$1.2B$1.6B FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25

Income & assets

Unit: $1M
Item FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue 9841,1211,1331,0161,1661,2241,3221,4541,554
Operating income ———2704528979511,0471,123
Ordinary income —————————
Net income 17624923944.9361483365400527
Total assets —10,94511,13210,93710,79310,86012,42712,39213,001
Equity —6,3986,2135,9856,0376,0977,0336,7246,907

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Indicators & cash flow

Unit: $1M
Item FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
EPS ———$0.26$2.12$2.81$2.04$2.11$2.81
ROE —3.9%3.9%0.8%6.0%7.9%5.2%6.0%7.6%
Operating CF 470610621499659656720790828
Investing CF -1,007-106-283-25.6-286-206-342-327-421
Financing CF 569-508-268-211-656-476-355-493-348
FCF ———499659656720790828

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Source: SEC EDGAR (10-K, etc.) (fetched 2026-07-03) *Some metrics supplemented from additional sources

Key financial metrics

3-year revenue growth ✓ Dividend grower ✓

Sector positioning

Relative standing within the sector

Data provided by Twelve Data