Investical Earnings & investing calendar Earnings & investing calendar
/
SSBA Communications Corporation logo
SBACNASDAQ

SBA Communications Corporation

SBA Communications Corporation
Loading price data…
Loading price data…
Chart type
Interval
Moving averages
Up/down colors

Share screenshot

Recent & upcoming events

Aug 20
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend date
Add to Google Calendar
Aug 3
Earnings 17:00
Earnings call (第2四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 16:30
Q2 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Filing Time TBD
Quarterly report (10-Q) filing due (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
Apr 29
Earnings Time TBD
Q1 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Feb 26
Earnings Time TBD
Full-year earnings
Add to Google Calendar
2025
Nov 3
Earnings Time TBD
Q3 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Nov 2
Earnings 16:30
Earnings announcement (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 17:00
Earnings call (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Nov 20
Est.
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend (predicted) $1.25
Add to Google Calendar
2027
Jan 25
Est.
Earnings 16:10 approx.
FY earnings (predicted)
Add to Google Calendar
Mar 1
Est.
Filing Time TBD
Annual report (10-K) filing due (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
May 24
Est.
Shareholder meeting Time TBD
Annual meeting (est.)
Add to Google Calendar

KPI highlights

FY25
Revenue $2.82B YoY +5.1%
Operating income $1.34B margin 47.7%
Net income $1.05B YoY +40.6%
EPS $9.83 YoY +41.2%
P/E 21.6× Fair Rough PER guide (a simplified band — fair value varies by industry and growth stage): <10 Cheap / 10–15 Slightly cheap / 15–22 Fair / 22–35 Slightly rich / ≥35 Rich
ROE -21.7% Sign disagrees with net income (may reflect a one-time accounting item)

Quarterly fundamentals

Income & cash flow Unit: $1M
Quarter FY24 Q4FY25 Q1FY25 Q2FY25 Q3FY25 Q4FY26 Q1
Revenue 694664699732720703
Operating income 409379386400389380
Net income 179218226240370185
Operating CF 267278284350513255

Company news

Ownership over time

Share of total shares outstanding (disclosed major holdings + undisclosed)(2013–2026)

機関投資家 73.8%未開示 26.2%20132015201720192021202320252026
機関投資家 73.8%未開示 26.2%13Q114Q215Q316Q418Q119Q220Q321Q423Q124Q225Q426Q1
機関投資家アクティビスト未開示・浮動株

「国内機関」は信託銀行の名義口座(年金・パッシブ・一部海外資本を含む)を集計し、実質保有者へは分解していません。分類は開示名称からの推定です。

Top shareholders — rank & share

Dodge & Cox 9.4%Dodge & CoxBlackRock, Inc. 7.8%BlackRock, Inc.VANGUARD PORTFOLIO 7.5%VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLCVANGUARD CAPITAL M 5.4%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCSTATE STREET CORP 3.8%STATE STREET CORPGEODE CAPITAL MANA 2.4%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCCOHEN & STEERS, IN 2.4%COHEN & STEERS, INC.Invesco Ltd. 1.5%Invesco Ltd.20132015201720192021202320252026
Dodge & Cox 9.4%Dodge & CoxBlackRock, Inc. 7.8%BlackRock, Inc.VANGUARD PORTFOLIO 7.5%VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLCVANGUARD CAPITAL M 5.4%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCSTATE STREET CORP 3.8%STATE STREET CORPGEODE CAPITAL MANA 2.4%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCCOHEN & STEERS, IN 2.4%COHEN & STEERS, INC.Invesco Ltd. 1.5%Invesco Ltd.13Q114Q215Q316Q418Q119Q220Q321Q423Q124Q225Q426Q1

Top shareholders — actual figures (as of 2026)

Holder Shares held Ratio Source
その他機関投資家(13F 552社) 24,105,212 18.7% 13F
Dodge & Cox 12,080,284 9.4% 13F
BlackRock, Inc. 10,117,027 7.8% 13F
VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC 9,706,096 7.5% 13F
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 6,924,961 5.4% 13F
STATE STREET CORP 4,961,564 3.8% 13F
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC 3,149,533 2.4% 13F
COHEN & STEERS, INC. 3,133,241 2.4% 13F
Invesco Ltd. 1,963,968 1.5% 13F
ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP 1,615,054 1.3% 13F
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP 1,612,785 1.2% 13F
CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC 1,577,850 1.2% 13F
Legal & General Group Plc 1,507,591 1.2% 13F
NORDEA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT AB 1,265,463 1.0% 13F
MORGAN STANLEY 1,117,129 0.9% 13F
ATLAS Infrastructure Partners (UK) Ltd. 1,034,375 0.8% 13F
Mitsubishi UFJ Trust & Banking Corp 1,030,956 0.8% 13F
AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC 1,010,258 0.8% 13F
BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ 1,005,366 0.8% 13F
NORTHERN TRUST CORP 983,416 0.8% 13F
RUSH ISLAND MANAGEMENT, LP 978,390 0.8% 13F
GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC 944,322 0.7% 13F
UBS AM, a distinct business unit of UBS ASSET MANAGEMENT AMERICAS LLC 926,349 0.7% 13F
CANADA PENSION PLAN INVESTMENT BOARD 907,828 0.7% 13F
UBS Group AG 887,195 0.7% 13F
EARNEST PARTNERS LLC 784,102 0.6% 13F

Source:SEC EDGAR(DEF 14A・13D/G・13F) Classification inferred from disclosed names

F-Score (Piotroski)

5/7

Checks financial health against 9 criteria and shows how many are met as a fraction (more ✓ marks is healthier). Items with no data are shown as “—” — they're simply excluded from judgment, not counted against the score.

ROE and related signals above include a period where the sign disagrees with net income due to a one-time accounting item (see the ROE note in the KPI highlights above).

— Positive ROAExcluded from this period due to the net income/ROE sign mismatch N/A
✓ Positive operating cash flow $1.29B
— ROA improved YoYExcluded from this period due to the net income/ROE sign mismatch N/A
✓ Operating CF exceeds net income (accrual quality) OCF $1.29B / net income $1.05B
✓ Equity ratio improved* Substitute for the original “decrease in long-term debt” -44.8% → -41.9%
✗ Current ratio improved 1.10× → 0.29×
✓ No dilution (shares outstanding did not increase) 107,561,000 → 105,666,000
✗ Gross margin improved 78.3% → 75.5%
✓ Asset turnover improved 0.23× → 0.24×

This score is reference information based on our own financial metrics. It is NOT a credit rating issued by a credit rating agency under Article 66-27 of the Financial Instruments and Exchange Act, and is NOT investment advice or a recommendation. Make investment decisions at your own responsibility.

Fact checklist

FY25
Equity ratio -41.9%
Current ratio 0.3×
Years of positive operating CF 12 of last 12 yrs
Payout ratio 48%
Latest fiscal year result Profit (net income $1.05B)

Performance history

Last 10 years
$0.0B$0.7B$1.4B$2.1B$2.8B FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25

Income & assets

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue 1,6331,7281,8662,0152,0832,3092,6332,7122,6802,815
Operating income 3874595445836347829259241,4361,343
Ordinary income ——————————
Net income 76.210447.514724.12384615027501,054
Total assets 7,3617,3207,2149,7609,1589,80210,58510,17811,41711,575
Equity -1,996-2,599-3,377-3,667-4,824-5,283-5,276-5,171-5,110-4,854

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Indicators & cash flow

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
EPS $0.61$0.86$0.41$1.30$0.22$2.17$4.27$4.64$6.96$9.83
ROE -3.8%-4.0%-1.4%-4.0%-0.5%-4.5%-8.7%-9.7%-14.7%-21.7%
Operating CF 7438188519701,1261,1901,2861,5441,3351,291
Investing CF -428-605-618-947-446-1,423-1,394-468-809-602
Financing CF -289-295-149-62.3-469339-135-1,017646-1,664
FCF ————9971,0561,0711,3081,1071,067

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Source: SEC EDGAR (10-K, etc.) (fetched 2026-07-03) *Some metrics supplemented from additional sources

Sector positioning

Relative standing within the sector

Data provided by Twelve Data